Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​​​

​​

Privacy Statement
Thank you very much for your interest in our company.

Foskor attaches great importance to data protection. The internet pages of Foskor can be used without providing any personal information. However, if a person wishes to make use of services offered by our company via our website, personal information may have to be processed. If the processing of personal information is required and there is no legal basis for such processing, we will generally obtain the consent of the person concerned.

The processing of personal information, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a person concerned, is always carried out in accordance with data privacy legislation applicable to Foskor such as the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA) and the Promotion of Access to Information Act (PAIA). By means of this data protection declaration, our company wishes to inform the public about the type, scope and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, this data protection declaration will inform affected persons about their rights.

As the responsible party, Foskor has implemented numerous technical and organizational​ measures to ensure that the personal information processed via this website is protected as completely as possible. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can, in principle, be subject to security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to transmit personal information to us by alternative means, such as by telephone.

​​​